WapSharkk.click
          Privacy Policy
Ok
Privacy

Policy

We respect your privacy. We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our Website visitors. Please read this section carefully as it sets out our ‘Privacy Policy’ which informs you of our privacy practices, the way your data is collected online, how that information is used and how we share, transfer and protect that information.
For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is WapShark.click.

a) Information we collect about you and our use of your information
We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form. As appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, phone number or company name (Usage data). You may, however, visit our site anonymously. Among the types of Data that this Website collects, by itself or through third parties, there are: Cookies, Usage data, Personal Data and company name.
When you visit our Website we may ask you for information about yourself, including your name, address, email address and other information (Personal Data). We use this information to provide you with information you request or to reply to your queries.
We and our third party service providers, including analytics and third party content providers, may automatically collect certain information from you whenever you access or interact with the Service. This information may include, among other information, the browser and operating system you are using, the URL or advertisement that referred you to the Website, the search terms you entered into a search engine that led you to the Website, areas within the Website that you visited, and other information commonly shared when browsers communicate with websites. We may combine this automatically collected log information with other information we collect about you. We do this to improve services we offer you, to improve marketing, analytics, and site functionality. The information we collect also includes the Internet Protocol ("IP") address or other unique device identifier ("Device Identifier") for any device (computer, mobile phone, tablet, etc.) used to access the Service. A Device Identifier is a number that is automatically assigned or connected to the device you use to access the Website, and our servers identify your device by its Device Identifier. Some mobile service providers may also provide us or our third party service providers with information regarding the physical location of the device used to access the Website. We use the information for statistical reporting and do not link it to any named individuals.
The technology used to collect information automatically from Users may include the following:
Cookies: Like many websites, we and our marketing partners, affiliates, analytics, and service providers use "cookies" to collect information. A cookie is a small data file that we transfer to your computer’s hard disk for record-keeping purposes. We use both persistent cookies that remain on your computer or similar device (such as to save your registration ID and login password for future logins to the Service and to track your compliance with any WapShark.click applicable policies) and session ID cookies, which expire at the end of your browser session (for example, to enable certain features of the Service, to better understand how WapShark.click Users interact with the Website and to monitor aggregate usage by WapShark.click Users and web traffic routing on the Website). You may be able to instruct your browser, by changing its options, to stop accepting cookies or to prompt you before accepting a cookie from the websites you visit. If you do not accept cookies, however, you may not be able to use all functionality of the Website. Certain web browsers and certain browser add-ons such as Adobe Flash may provide additional data storage mechanisms that are used in a manner similar to cookies, and some of the content included on our Website may make use of this type of storage.
Embedded Scripts: An Embedded Script is programming code that is designed to collect information about your interactions with the Website, such as the links you click on. The code is temporarily downloaded onto your computer or other device and is deactivated or deleted when you disconnect from the Website.
In addition, we may use a variety of other technologies that collect similar information for security and fraud detection purposes and we may use third parties to perform these services on our behalf.
WapShark.click will not intentionally collect any information about visitors to this Website who are under eighteen years of age. If WapShark.click becomes aware that a child has provided any information this will immediately be deleted from WapShark.click records.
We only keep your information for as long as is necessary.
The Data concerning the user is collected to allow the Data Controller to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: Analytics and Contacting the User.
We use information we collect:
to provide and improve the Website, and address your inquiries, process your registration, verify the information you provide is valid and for compliance and internal business purposes;
to contact you with administrative communications and WapShark.click newsletters, marketing or promotional materials (on behalf of WapShark.click or third parties) and other information that may be of interest to you. If you decide at any time that you no longer wish to receive such communications from us, please use "unsubscribe" option in letter you receive or contact us by mail to legal@rgkmobile.com;
to tailor content we display to you and offers we may present to you, both on the Website and elsewhere online;
to administer and develop our business relationship with you and, if applicable, the company you represent; and, for the purposes disclosed at the time you provide your information, with your consent, and as further described in this Privacy Policy;
to enable us to provide you with access to the Website and to use the services and to enable you to download information and materials from the Website, the registration form, to contact you with our newsletter and other email updates;
to make you aware of other products or services offered by us from time to time;
to produce reports, statistics and analysis of the types of people who access the Website;
to contact you for your views on the Website and to notify you occasionally about important changes or developments to the Website;
to administer, support, improve and develop the Website.
We reserve the right to use the name and/or logo of the company you work for in publicity material, advertising or marketing collateral, unless you specifically tell us otherwise. Your name, address details and all other personal information will remain confidential at all times.
We do not store your credit card details.

b) How do we process Data
Methods of processing
The Data Controller processes the Data in a proper manner and shall take appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data.
The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of the site (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Data Controller. The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Data Controller at any time.
Place
The Data is processed at the Data Controller's operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved with the processing are located. For further information, please contact the Data Controller.
Retention time
The Data is kept for the time necessary to provide the service requested by the User, or stated by the purposes outlined in this document, and the User can always request that the Data Controller suspend or remove the data.

c) Who do we share your Data with?
WapShark.click may share your personal information in the following ways: From time to time your Data may be transferred to third party agents, representatives or suppliers of WapShark.click for the purposes of system maintenance and support.
WapShark.click may also be required to disclose your Data to: (i) respond to duly authorized information requests from the police and governmental authorities; (ii) comply with any law, regulation, subpoena or court order; (iii) help prevent fraud or to enforce or protect the rights and properties of WapShark.click or its subsidiaries; or (iv) protect the personal safety of WapShark.click employees, third party agents or members of the public.
Circumstances may arise where, whether for strategic or other business reasons, WapShark.click decides to sell, buy, merge or otherwise reorganize businesses. Such a transaction may involve the disclosure of your Data to prospective or actual purchasers, or the receipt of it from sellers. In such case WapShark.click shall seek the appropriate protection for Data in these types of transactions.
We do not share, rent or trade your information with third parties for marketing or promotional purposes.
Service Providers: We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Website, to provide the services on our behalf, to perform service-related services (e.g., without limitation, maintenance services, database management, web analytics and online advertising, payment processing, fraud detection and improvement of WapShark.click’s features) or to assist us in analyzing how our Website and/or services are used. These third parties may have access to Data in order to perform these tasks on our behalf.
What Happens If You Agree to Receive Information from Third Parties or Request That We Share Your Information: You may be presented with an opportunity to receive information and/or marketing offers from one or more third parties. If you agree at that time to have your Data shared, your Data will be disclosed to that third party (or parties) and will be subject to the privacy policy and practices of that third party. We are not responsible for the privacy policies and practices of third parties, and, if you later decide that you no longer want to receive communications from a third party, you will need to contact that third party directly. You also may request, sometimes through your use of an SNS or similar interactive feature or third party application, that we share information about you with a third party and we will typically do so under those circumstances.
Legal and Investigative Purposes: WapShark.click will share information with government agencies as required by law, including without limitation, in connection with reporting earnings. We cooperate with government and law enforcement officials and private parties to enforce and comply with the law. We will disclose information about you to government or law enforcement officials or private parties as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate to respond to claims and legal process (including but not limited to subpoenas), at the request of governmental authorities or other third parties conducting an investigation, to protect the property and rights of WapShark.click or a third party, to protect the safety of the public or any person, or to prevent or stop activity we may consider to be, or to pose a risk of being, illegal, fraudulent, unethical or legally actionable activity. We may also use Device Identifiers to identify Website users, and may do so in cooperation with third parties at our discretion.
Internal and Business Transfers: We may sell, transfer or otherwise share some or all of our assets, including your Data, in connection with a merger, acquisition, reorganization or sale of assets (including, in each case, as part of the due-diligence process with any potential acquiring entity) or in the event of bankruptcy. You will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our website of any change in ownership or uses of your personal information, as well as any choices you may have regarding your personal information.
WapShark.click works with (or may in the future work with) network advertisers, ad agencies, analytics service providers and other vendors: to provide us with information regarding traffic on the Website, including pages viewed and the actions taken when visiting the Website; to serve our advertisements on other web sites, within mobile apps and elsewhere online; and to provide us with information regarding the use of the Service and the effectiveness of our advertisements. Our service providers may collect certain information about your visits to and activity on the Website as well as other web sites or services, they may set and access their own tracking technologies on your device (including cookies and web beacons), and may use that information to show you targeted advertisements.

d) Accuracy of your information and your rights
You are responsible for maintaining the accuracy of the information you submit to us, such as your contact information, and you must update any changes through your online account if any. If you request to access all personal information you’ve submitted by mailing us to legal@rgkmobile.com, we will respond to your request to access within the shortest period of time. If your account is deactivated or you ask to close your account, you will no longer be able to use the Website. If you would like us to delete your account in our system, you can do so by email, that should be addressed to the legal@rgkmobile.com. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to honor your request; however, certain information will actively persist on the Website even if you close your account. For example, your Personal Data may remain in our archives and information you update or delete, or information within a closed account, may persist internally or for our administrative purposes. It is not always possible to completely remove or delete information from our databases. In addition, we typically will not remove information you posted publicly through or on the Website if any. Neither you nor WapShark.click can delete all copies of information that has been previously shared with others on the Website.
WapShark.click strives to keep your personal information accurately recorded. You have the right to obtain a copy of the information we hold about you and/or to ask us not to process your information (or not to pass your information to third parties). If you would like copies of your information, or if you would like us to correct any factual inaccuracies in that information, or if you would like that information blocked or deleted from our records, then please e-mail us at legal@rgkmobile.com.
If you have a complaint about how we have used your information, you have the right to complain to the legal@rgkmobile.com.
We send billing information, product information, service updates and regular customer newsletters to registered users via email.
Where appropriate email communication will contain clear and obvious instructions describing how the user can opt to be removed from the mailing list. We will promptly remove any user upon request.

e) How do we keep your personal information secure?
WapShark.click takes commercially reasonable steps to help protect and secure the information it collects and stores about Website users. All access to the Website is encrypted using HTTP strict transport security to add an additional layer of protection for our Website users. But remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Thus, while we strive to protect your personal data, WapShark.click cannot ensure and does not warrant the security of any information you transmit to us.
WapShark.click takes reasonable technical and organizational security measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration or unlawful disclose of information you provide to us. Any third party, agent or representative of WapShark.click who requires access to your information is also required to implement reasonable technical and organizational security measures to protect your information.

f) Where do we transfer your information to?
Information that we collect through this Website may be transferred across international borders (including outside the European Economic Area) for further processing, storage or use in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Transfers may occur between members of the WapShark.click including their affiliates, customers and suppliers. Please do not send us your information if you do not want it to be transferred or stored in this way.
Any third party, agent or representative of WapShark.click who imports personal information in the course of providing services to WapShark.click is required to keep that information confidential and comply with national data protection laws or, where applicable, to be bound by appropriate contractual obligations that protect your personal information.
This Privacy Policy applies to all personally identifiable data that is subject to the European Union's Data Protection Directive 95/46 EC.

g) Some more legal information
WapShark.click may update this Privacy Policy at any time and any changes will be effective upon posting. In the event that there are material changes to the way we treat your Data, we will display a notice through the Website prior to the change becoming effective. We may also notify you by email, in our discretion. However, we will use your Data in a manner consistent with the Privacy Policy in effect at the time you submitted the information, unless you consent to the new or revised policy.